by Tori DeLaney, Associate Member, University of Cincinnati Law Review Vol. 91
[…] - 38Sex Education in Schools, supra note 1, at 476-77; see Lawrence v. Texas, 539 U.S. 558 (2003) (holding sodomy laws to be unconstitutional and overturning).
- 39N.C. Gen. Stat. § 115C-81.30(a)(5) (requiring public schools to “teach that a mutually faithful monogamous heterosexual relationship in the context of marriage is the best lifelong means of avoiding sexually transmitted diseases”); Rosky, supra note 1, at 1469-72; Knuffke, supra note 37.
- 40Rosky, supra note 1, at 1469-72; Sex and HIV Education, supra note 2.